?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

An open letter to Life...

...which is not f-locked because Life is not my friend but I want her to read this entry.

Dear Life,

COULD YOU PRETTY PLEASE STOP GIVING SHIT TO THE PEOPLE I LOVE? Really, I'm used to you sucking like Hell and I even dare saying that you should do all this to me, but

LEAVE MY FRIENDS ALONE, FUCKING BITCH, BEFORE I HURT YOU REAL BAD.
THXBAI.

edit:

So look life, Jay's got something to tell you:

Dumfoundead feat. Clara feat. Jay Park: CLOUDS

Roll, roll back the clouds
Let the sun shine through

[VERSE 1-DUMBFOUNDEAD]
There's light at the end of the tunnel
I haven't seen it
Not all of us become rockstars and ballerinas
Even in California the sun ain't always beaming
Can't predict the forecast for all four seasons
We have dark days
Can't make your car payments
Workin a whackass job living in mom's basement
Some lands never get rain so there's starvation
Some only see snow through neighborhoods scarred faces
Not everything is set in stone
The weather changes
It's like god that the devil's trying to entertain us
Walked in the treacherous storm and overcame it
It is never an easy path on the road to greatness
So don't you give me that boo hoo hoo shit
We're moving on to that new new new shit
Look up into the clouds and watch it blow away
Until my problems just go away

[CHORUS-Clara]
When the clouds are in the sky
Know that they're just passing by
There'll be sunshine
Yeah
If your days are stormy nights
Dry the raindrops from your eyes
There'll be sunshine

[VERSE 2-JAY]
Everybody works hard for their goals to achieve
But like the ocean is sea, man, the motion is free
So nothing ever adds up the way we want it to
I guess my math teacher was just a substitute
Everybody hits a rough patch turbulence in the sky
Life's a cow I made a burger
And I'm serving it with some fries
Gotta make do with the cards that are dealt
And though it's hard as hell
I know that God will help
Cause although I live in Seattle
It's not always gonna rain
There'll be some sunny days coming up this way
Everybody's wanting to see me struggling
Running away from pain
But I know the wondrous things are coming to visit again someday
So no worries I just stand here with a smirk on my face
Although I know some people out there throwin dirt on my name
But it's all good
Still show em some love
Cause unlike that girl from the movie
I ain't holdin no grudge

[CHORUS-CLARA]
When the clouds are in the sky
Know that they're just passing by
There'll be sunshine
Yeah
If your days are stormy nights
Dry the raindrops from your eyes
There'll be sunshine

[BRIDGE-CLARA]
I've been a little lost
But I'm not colorblind
I'll follow that yellow brick road
And put my fears behind
And on that yellow road
I'll find a wishing well
Cast a line and in time I know I'll prevail


I just had a Jager with my cousin and her friends, then went outside and danced to 2PM's Don't stop can't stop like when no one is watching you dance while smoking a cigarette - everything feels different now.

Dear Life, fuck you.
Sincerely
Me.

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
hewasmyking
Apr. 26th, 2010 09:15 pm (UTC)
YEAH, BITCH.
STOP IT.

lol. and bb, you haven't even read my entry
I MISS YOU ♥
berrycherry
Apr. 26th, 2010 09:54 pm (UTC)
I know. I can't even breathe.
sacryde
Apr. 27th, 2010 12:47 am (UTC)
I even dare saying that you should do all this to me,

BULLSHIT.
FUCK YOU.
I love you.
So stop saying you deserve it.
Because you fucking don't, okay?
<3333333333333333333333333333333333333

also. that looked so much cooler before it posted because it's like a triangle. and also. JAAAAEEEGGGGEEEERRRRRRR. /dies

Edited at 2010-04-27 12:48 am (UTC)
ficcy_irl
Apr. 27th, 2010 02:04 pm (UTC)
You don't deserve any more shit than you're already going through. Life is a bitch to all.
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )