?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

...I wonder why I have these urges to post random pictures recently...
(probably to distract myself from the HC angst and all the shit, though)

BUT!!!!!!!!!

JUST
LOOK
AT
THIS!!!

OMFG SO FREAKING PRECIOUS.........................................................

umm well, bye, off to get out of the bed finally.
Today was probably the first time in the past couple weeks that I actually kinda had reason not to get up this morning and go to school.
Last night my mother was here. She arrived at around 11PM or later, and then we started working on the thesis. This morning was the deadline... so yeah. We stayed up till half past three, and felt like giving up hundred times.
Well it's about done, sent to the teacher, we've got one more week for her to say it's okay, then we'll edit it one last time, I am sure, and then print it and bring it to the university.
And if she's not getting at least a 2 for it, I am totally fucking cutting some bitches.
Advantages and disadvantages of the Integrated Education of Disabled Children... suck my nonexistent you-know-what.

How have you guys been?^^

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
ficcy_irl
Mar. 9th, 2010 12:58 pm (UTC)
A little dead from work, a little shaky from drinking too much coffee, dying from the heat, currently addicted to Bejeweled 2 again.

Hope your mom gets a good grade. :)
hewasmyking
Mar. 9th, 2010 04:37 pm (UTC)
Bejeweled, lol
tana2507
Mar. 11th, 2010 12:43 pm (UTC)
Work as in you've got the job or schoolwork?:)
Try drinking ice coffe, bb, maybe that will make you feel better^^ It's fucking SNOWING here. In the middle of March. FML. -.-

Thank you^^ We're doing the last bits of editings tonight...
ficcy_irl
Mar. 11th, 2010 01:29 pm (UTC)
Nah, schoolwork. I think I won't get the job since I have limited prior experience in making or writing any official lesson material.

Yeah, I actually fill pitchers with coffee, stick 'em in the fridge, and then drink them throughout the day. XD ARGH, I CAN HAS SOME OF YOUR SNOW, PLZ?

Good luck, BB. ^^
tana2507
Mar. 11th, 2010 01:35 pm (UTC)
Ohh, IC:S

Do you ever drink anything else besides coffee, bb?XDXD AND YES TOTALLY, COME AND TAKE SOME AND GIVE ME SOME SUNSHINE INSTEAD I AM LIKE FREEZING WITH THE HEAT TURNED ON AND IN A PULLOVER, GAWD!!!!

Thanks^^
ficcy_irl
Mar. 11th, 2010 02:06 pm (UTC)
Occasionally? Tea, iced tea, cocktails, calamansi with honey/juice, local drinks, and water. But primarily, coffee. XD

YOU CAN HAVE OUR SUNSHINE. IT IS DRYING UP THE CROPS.
tana2507
Mar. 11th, 2010 02:10 pm (UTC)
:DDDD Makes me wanna drink another one, too, but my stomach can't really take the amount I drink already :SSSSSS
We should combine out weathers so it would be comfy for everyone...
hewasmyking
Mar. 9th, 2010 04:37 pm (UTC)
Good luck to your mum!

:D
tana2507
Mar. 11th, 2010 12:44 pm (UTC)
Thanks princess^^ <3
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )